549
SCUOLA INGLESE, XIX SECOLO

RAPPRESENTAZIONI DI TORTURE CINESI
Venti incisioni policrome su carta, cm. 46 x 52.
Incisore Dadley, Londra
Datate 1801.

English school, 19th century. Chinese tortures. Twenty polychrome engravings on paper. Engraver Dadley, London. Dated 1801.

200-300