N. 118
DISCO BI IN GIADA, CINA PRIMA METÁ XX SECOLO
SCULTURA IN GIADA, CINA PRIMA METÁ XX SECOLO
raffigurante un disco Bi su cui si arrampicano dei chilong.
Misure cm. 26 x 14.
Sbeccature e fori.
A JADE SCULPTURE IN THE SHAPE OF A BI DISC WITH CLIMBING CHILONG, CHINA FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY
26 x 14 cm.
Good condition overall, some scratches and marks, chips to disc rim.